11 most favourite anime characters

Hello everyone! Today it was my first day at uni ever! I have kind of mixed feelings about this whole thing but I believe, I´ll handle it. Cross fingers for me! ♥ For today´s article I prepared something what is kilometers different from the beauty stuff. Today´s article will be about my the most favourite anime characters. I´ve been planning a post like this for almost a year now and I think, it´s finally time to publish it. It´s a different topic than you are used to read about on this blog, but it´s a part of me, of my lifestyle. Enjoy! ^^~

1. Miwako Sakurada ~ anime: Paradise Kiss ~ Miwako-chan was the first character with pink hair, which I had started to like this much. She is from the  one of my the most favourite animes. It´s anime about life and fashion. She looks just like an angel. I just adore her hair and hairstyles which she has in anime. I love her style. So adorable. I cannot understand, how can somebody not like her.



* source: tumblr *


2. Sebastian Michaelis ~ anime: Kuroshitsuji ~ One hell of a butler and my husband, of course. When I had been writing my older blog Castelian, my nickname was Gabrielle Beatorice Bone Michaelis van Dorcell. I fell in love with him on the first sight. He is a devil, he is hot, he is sexy, he wears black, he is devil, he is sexy, he is devil, he is hot .. etc. His smile, his voice ~ Ladies do know. And I absolutely love his shape of the mouth *///*

###

* source: we♥it *

3. Laito ~ anime: Diabolik Lovers ~ Rude rascal and brat. But even he´s sometimes annoying, I do like this character. I like his appearance and his voice. It sounds you know .. kind of .. excting. I do quite like his behavior, because it´s a typical rude and impolite person, but on the other side he´s cute and hot in his own way. And his hair *q*

"Follow me down to Hell." | via Tumblr

* source: we♥it *

4. Éclair and Lumiére ~ anime: Kiddy Grade ~ Éclair has been my first anime character, which I wanted to look like. I like her appearance, her dress and the fact, that she acts quite childish. She is pretty, cute but also strong. Such a hot outfit she has. She forms a pair with Lumiére, which is a little adorable girl with cute light blue hair. I think, that they two actually match incredibly together.

 

* source: tumblr *

5. Kaname Chidori ~ anime: Full Metal Panic! / FMP?-Fumoffu! ~ She is a person kinda like me, haha. I don´t mean appearance, but character. I can get angry very easily sometimes (okay, most of time) and I also hit people when they annoy me xD  I am choleric, so ... But for hitting someone I have to be really really pissed off. I like this one side of her, but also another - kinder, cuter and more careful side.



* source: tumblr *

6. Hagumi Hanamoto ~ anime: Honey & Clover ~ I´d been having one blog a long time ago. Its name was "honey-clover-world". I´d been drawing and painting all the time back then. This anime was about life and also about art. I´ve completely fallen in love with it. I like every single main character from this anime - also Takumi, even he left Ayumi *I was about to cry my eyes out back then*

Thanks to this anime, I really wanted to apply for an art school. I was quite obsessed with it. But, the most talented, cute and outstanding character for me was Hagu-chan. She painted so incredible paintings. I also wanted to be as talented as she was. Nevermind. Life is not fair. But I know one thing for sure - this anime is the one from those, which changed my view of life.

 
 

* source: tumblr *

7. Zoey / Ichigo Momomiya ~ anime: Mew Mew Power / Tokyo Mew Mew ~ Adorable student girl who has feline powers and who fights against evil together with her four friends. Like a heroine she has a pink hair and her clothing is covered in shadows of pink. Cute and powerful. Dream of every one of us, haha. Or, at least, me, because I´ve always wanted to be a super heroine. And yeah, I´ll turn 20 this year.

 
 

* source: tumblr *

8. Filia Ul Copt ~ anime: Slayers ~ Slayers was one of my first animes I´d seen. It has a few series, neither just one. I like especially Filia because of the way, how she presents her opinions and the natural way, she is. I also like her "relationship" with Xellos and I´ve been always shipping them together x3 And she is a gold dragon ♥


* source: here *

9. Alucard ~ anime: Hellsing ~ Yep, backwords it´s "Dracula". He was the first of my vampire chrushes, haha and another "devil". He´s a powerful crazy vampire who fights for a "human side". His glasses, his hair, his teeth, his gun, his hat. I love it all. He is something like a personification of darkness. He has also his own kind of humor.





* source: tumblr *

10. Umaru-chan ~ anime: Himouto Umaru-chan ~ This girl is quite like me. Expect the fact, that I am not - a blonde, as tall as she is, as cute as she is, as smart as she is, as skinny as she is etc. But, we have one common thing for sure - we are both otakus! We like to watch anime, read manga and play games. We have two appearances - different one at school or outside, and the one which starts immediately when we arrive at home. Nobody knows it. Or maybe just a few people, in my case. But I don´t like to eat and drink such unhealthy things that she likes to eat and drink.





* source: tumblr *

11. Gasai Yuno ~ anime: Mirai Nikki ~ Another pink haired girl in this list who´s actually a yandere. She´s kind of psycho but on the other hand a cute psycho. I love her voice very much, even sometimes her "Yuuki" was really annoying. I´m really sorry for her parents and her second self. She didn´t deserve it. I´m really glad I decided to watch this anime after all.



7 comments:

  1. Such great pleasure to read your amazing post, truly interesting, I love your blog, thank you for sharing, cannot wait for the next post!!!

    xxx

    www.noragouma.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Clara Enit Vávrová20 September 2016 at 18:28

    Moc anime nesleduju, ale překvapivě jsem znala většinu z těch postav :D Sebastiana mám taky ráda :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. SEBASTIAN <3 It's so difficult for me to choose my favorite anime characters haha There are so much!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Umaru-chan ~ anime looks really cute. I haven't watched much animes but the abouve listed seem nice!

    ReplyDelete
  5. I haven't watched much animes but they all look really cute. Thanks for sharing!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for every lovely comment, visit nad follow ♥
Love you all ♥
Have a nice day ! ;)